Sign Up To Our Newsletter
Close

Animex Screen 2020 presents: BAA Public Choice & Animex Awards

Tuesday 18 February

Must See

Animex Screen 2020 presents: BAA Public Choice & Animex Awards
Tuesday 18 February
Rob Beckett – Wallop
Thursday 16 April
Martin Kemp DJ Set – Back To The 80’s Party
Sunday 30 August
The Bowie Collective
Sunday 11 October

View All

Clear Filters
Animex Screen 2020 presents: BAA Public Choice & Animex Awards
Tuesday 18 February - Tuesday 31 March
Dance Cardio
Wednesday 19 February
Steel Pan Workshops
Thursday 20 February - Friday 21 February
The Big Time Pro Wrestling Experience
Saturday 22 February
MTH Performing Arts AM
Saturday 4 April - Saturday 11 July
MTH Performing Arts PM
Saturday 4 April - Saturday 11 July
Classical Cafe
Sunday 1 March - Sunday 17 May
Big Mouth Comedy Club
Saturday 7 March - Saturday 3 October
Dreadzone
Saturday 7 March
Rare Birds – Voices Of Holloway Prison
Sunday 8 March
Bronwynne Brent Trio + Mush
Thursday 12 March
John Bishop – Warm Up
Friday 13 March
Simon Thacker’s Svara-Kanti
Saturday 14 March
Royal Northern Sinfonia – Beethoven 2020: The Next Generation
Thursday 19 March - Thursday 12 November
Teesside Brew Fest – Teesside Hospice
Friday 20 March - Saturday 21 March
Cleveland Philharmonic Orchestra
Sunday 22 March
101 Songs and Rounds for your Community Choir
Wednesday 25 March
The Pete Wylie Show
Friday 27 March
Chris Ramsey
Saturday 28 March
Sunday Jazz In The Crypt
Sunday 29 March
Burlesque Workshop
Sunday 29 March
The Bootleg Beatles
Friday 3 April
Seann Walsh: Same Again?
Sunday 5 April
Roddy Woomble + Special Guest
Wednesday 8 April
The Meteors
Thursday 9 April
Rob Beckett – Wallop
Thursday 16 April
Siberian Symphony Orchestra
Tuesday 21 April
Red Hot Chilli Pipers
Saturday 25 April
Della Mae
Tuesday 28 April
Jimmy Carr – Terribly Funny
Sunday 3 May - Thursday 17 September
Paul Weller + Special Guests
Sunday 10 May
Harjinderpal Singh Matharu (santoor)
Friday 15 May
Roy Chubby Brown
Saturday 16 May
Royal Northern Sinfonia Chamber Concert
Thursday 21 May
Rachel Parris: All Change Please
Saturday 23 May
St Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Thursday 28 May
Ross Noble – Humournoid
Saturday 30 May
Ed Byrne: If I’m Honest…
Saturday 4 July
Martin Kemp DJ Set – Back To The 80’s Party
Sunday 30 August
Lost In Music – One Night at The Disco
Friday 11 September
Adventures of the Yorkshire Shepherdess: An Evening with Amanda Owen
Sunday 4 October
The Bowie Collective
Sunday 11 October
Milton Jones in Milton: Impossible
Saturday 24 October
An Evening with The Hairy Bikers
Saturday 21 November